Home / Apply Visa / How To Apply Thailand Student Visa | Forms | Fee | Consultants Detail Read Online

How To Apply Thailand Student Visa | Forms | Fee | Consultants Detail Read Online

Advertisement

How To Apply Thailand Student Visa | Forms | Fee | Consultants Detail Read Online

How To Apply Thailand Student Visa | Forms | Fee | Consultants Detail Read Online

Location : Thailand

Purpose: Syudy Visa

Available For: Students

How To Apply Thailand Student Visa | Forms | Fee | Consultants Detail Read Online

We all know that you are interested in Pakistani students today has reached the most about studying abroad and the scope of this thing well aware, but he / she must apply to the past in order to get a visa if there is no local configuration as Thailand. Many laws and regulations apply for a visa from Pakistan, which have to follow and study are to continue. So let’s discuss the details and specifics of student visas to Pakistanis.

How to apply Student Visa Pakistan Thailand 2016 (forms, fees, consultants)

How to apply:

  • The first student to wait for the desired university and college acceptance letter respective wards university or his / her own entry.
  • Thai student visa is a non – immigrant visa.
  • He / students get the acceptance letter from the university so that they are able to attend college or university in Thailand. The visa application form and pass this mission.
  • Visa depends on how long the study course.
  • 90 days validity of the visa will be initially but extended visa validity can be done quickly.
  • Sending visa application form via email if this is the registered letter and mail must mail the return address.

Documents required:

  • A valid passport with a blank page of the validity of the visa should be about more than six months.
  • Passport identification page to copy.
  • Completely filled visa application must be attached.
  • Two passport size colored photographs 3.5 * 4.5CM.
  • Airline tickets should be attached copy.
  • Acceptance letter from the university is required to be connected.
  • The student or the parent’s ID card.
  • Bank acceptance letter.
  • To support students financially certificate student relationship.
  • Medical fitness report is also required.

Visa fee and processing time:

Cost for multiple entry PKR Rs 20,000, while the validity of 3 months PKR 8000: Visa processing takes about 4-5 business days and the number of entries as the cost for a single entry visa costs depending Rs.

My article summing up I would like to say that after reading you can tape the next step after reading the instructions carefully and all.

Advertisement

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *